–Latest:

The Casual Gesture
curated by Eye-Eye
w Claudia Djabbari, Florian Meisenberg, Grégoire Motte, Laurence Payot, Philip Ewe, Luke McCreadie and Bruce McLean.

@ Standpoint Gallery, London
5 Nov — 5 Dec 15

Expedition Medora X
curated by Burcu Dogramaci

@ CAS Center for Advanced Studies, LMU Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich
15 Oct 15 — 5 Mar 16

Videodox 2015
by Underdox 10. International Filmfestival
w Shirin Damerji, Claudia Djabbari, Andrea Faciu, Sandra Filic and Peggy Meinfelder.

@ Aktionsraum BBK, Munich
8 – 15 Oct 15

Expedition Medora - Wir
curated by Diana Ebster

@ Maximiliansforum, Munich
9 Sep – 4 Oct 15

Weltraum 3/7
curated by Maresa Bucher and Tina Hudelmaier
w Tim Bennett, Leonhard Hurzlmeier, Johann Büsen, Mike Spike Froidl, Maximilian Kehl, Siyoung Kim, Carolina Camilla Kreusch, Nina Annabelle Märkl, Expedition Medora, Vincent Mitzev, Duncan Swann und Oliver Westerbarkey.

@ Rathausgalerie, Kunstraum, Munich
21 – 28 May 15

Private in Public (solo)

@ Window Space, London
4 Dec 14 – 2 Jan 15

Strategies of Chaos (solo)
curated by Borbála Soós and Stella Sideli

@ Tenderpixel Gallery, London
3 Oct – 1 Nov 14

Trialogues 02
by Peer Sessions
w Tina Hage, Charlotte Warne Thomas and Claudia Djabbari.

@ ASC Gallery, London
26 Apr – 2 May 14

Synchronise.Accelerate.Disperse.II
curated by Misery Connoisseur and Christopher Kulendran Thomas
w Brace Brace, Laura Buckley, Dora Budor, Maja Čule, Anne de Vries, DIS, Claudia Djabbari, Kristin Luke, Peles Empire, James Prevett and Erica Scourti.

@ MJ Genève, Geneva
30 Jan 14

Acting in the City
curated by Susanne Ewerlöf and Helena Persson
w Johanna Adebäck, Falah Alani , Catti Brandelius, Ylva Ceder, Carl Johan De Geer, Claudia Djabbari, Öyvind Fahlström, Unni Gjertsen, Jeppe Hein , Fredric Ilmarson, Matti Kallioinen, Martin Karlsson Tebus, Gunilla Klingberg, Local A. Jenny Berntsson and Felice Hapetzeder, Carsten Nicolai, Katarina Nitsch, Stina Opitz, Viktor Rosdahl, Hans Rosenström, Natasha Rosling, Albert Sjöström, Erik Wessel-Fougstedt and Barbro Östlihn.

@ Norrköpings Konstmuseum, Sweden
28 Sep 13 – 5 Jan 14

MOP CAP Finalist’s Exhibition
Panel: Philippa Adams, Ziba Ardalan, Mat Collishaw, Dr. Anthony Downey, Irit Rogoff, and Payam Sharifi.
w Claudia Djabbari, Negar Farajiani, Azin Feizabadi, Mahmoud Mahroumi, Bijan Moosavi, Anahita Norouzi and Behnam Sadighi.

@ Royal College of Art, London
15 – 19 Oct 13

From Outside or Otherwise
w Claudia Djabbari and Neda Zarfsaz.

@ Mottahedan Projects, Dubai
13

MOP CAP Short List Exhibition
Panel: Philippa Adams, Ziba Ardalan, Mat Collishaw, Dr. Anthony Downey, Irit Rogoff, and Payam Sharifi.
w Claudia Djabbari, Shima Esfandiyari, Negar Farajiani, Arash Fayez, Azin Feizabadi, Farhad Fozouni, Arash Hanaei, Farzaneh Hosseini, Maryam Iran Panah, Mahmoud Mahroumi, Sanaz Mazinani, Payam Mofidi, Bijan Moosavi, Hani Najm, Mohammad Hassan Nikbakht, Anahita Norouzi, Foad Rahnama, Behnam Sadighi and Parham Taghioff.

@ Emirates Financial Towers, Dubai
18 – 23 March 13

MC Live II
curated by Misery Connoisseur
w Amir Chasson, Annie Davey, Claudia Djabbari, Justin Gainan, Joey Holder, Jason Underhill, Burcu Yagcioglu and Kentaro Yamada.

@ Van Horbourg, Zurich
1 Feb — 23 Mar 13

Summershow
w Jiro Ametani, Thorbjørn Anderson, Sol Archer, Vanya Balogh, Dominic Beattie, Louis Benassi, Hector Castells, Claudia Djabbari, Elise, Damien Good, Alex Fox, Stephen Hall, Denise Hawrysio, Cameron Irving, Timo Kube, Tomaž Kramberger, Vincent Le Chapelin, Samia Malik, Dawn Mellor, Flore Nové-Josserand, Daniel Pasteiner, Oliver Perkins, Raul Pina Perez, Elliot Potts, Li Li Ren, Sven Sachsalber, Dallas Seitz, Pulp Studio, David Brian Smith, Martina Schmücker, Julia Varela, Jesse Wine and Mark Woods.

@ Cul de Sac Gallery, London
13 Jan – 10 Feb 13

–Overview: